Top Countries by GDP 2022 Gross Domestic Product

So here is the list of Top Countries by GDP 2022 Gross Domestic Product. US is the largest economy in the world with GDP of 25.3 Trillion U.S. dollar followed by China, Japan, Germany, United kingdom and India.

Top Countries by GDP 2022 Gross Domestic Product

So here is the list of Top Countries by GDP 2022 Gross Domestic Product.

RankGDP, current prices (Billions of U.S. dollars)Year 2022% of World
1United States2534724.40%
2China1991219.17%
3Japan49124.73%
4Germany42574.10%
5United Kingdom33763.25%
6India32913.17%
7France29372.83%
8Canada22212.14%
9Italy20581.98%
10Australia and New Zealand20061.93%
List of Top 10 Countries by GDP Gross domestic Product

Total World GDP Stood at 103.8 Trillion US Dollar in the year 2022 and the united states contribute about 24.40% of world GDP followed by China with 19.17%.

Top Country by Gross Domestic Product

List of Top Countries by GDP in the year 2022

RankGDP, current prices (Billions of U.S. dollars)2022% of World20232027% in 20272022 to 27
1United States2534724.40%266953096622.71%-1.70%
2China, People’s Republic of1991219.17%218652912921.36%2.19%
3European Union1720016.56%183202197316.11%-0.45%
4Japan49124.73%529162604.59%-0.14%
5Germany42574.10%456553613.93%-0.17%
6United Kingdom33763.25%368745523.34%0.09%
7India32913.17%358349173.61%0.44%
8France29372.83%308636212.66%-0.17%
9Canada22212.14%236227992.05%-0.09%
10Italy20581.98%216925271.85%-0.13%
11Australia and New Zealand20061.93%210525171.85%-0.09%
12Brazil18331.77%198024481.79%0.03%
13Russian Federation18291.76%171317961.32%-0.44%
14Korea, Republic of18051.74%192023001.69%-0.05%
15Australia17481.68%182821861.60%-0.08%
16Iran17391.67%178321211.56%-0.12%
17Spain14361.38%151918251.34%-0.04%
18Mexico13231.27%138016461.21%-0.07%
19Indonesia12891.24%141118681.37%0.13%
20Central Asia and the Caucasus11611.12%123618221.34%0.22%
21Saudi Arabia10401.00%102211080.81%-0.19%
22Netherlands10140.98%107312710.93%-0.04%
23North Africa8570.82%88611470.84%0.02%
24Switzerland8420.81%88810640.78%-0.03%
25Taiwan Province of China8410.81%89310950.80%-0.01%
26Poland7000.67%7569940.73%0.06%
27Turkey6920.67%71411360.83%0.17%
28Sweden6210.60%6708330.61%0.01%
29Belgium6100.59%6407460.55%-0.04%
30Argentina5640.54%5746460.47%-0.07%
31Norway5420.52%5505910.43%-0.09%
32Thailand5220.50%5566930.51%0.01%
33Israel5210.50%5486690.49%-0.01%
34Ireland5160.50%5627160.52%0.03%
35Nigeria5110.49%5809580.70%0.21%
36United Arab Emirates5010.48%5065860.43%-0.05%
37Austria4800.46%5196310.46%0.00%
38Malaysia4390.42%4826340.46%0.04%
39Egypt4360.42%4506380.47%0.05%
40South Africa4260.41%4485130.38%-0.03%
41Singapore4240.41%4515440.40%-0.01%
42Central America4130.40%4385640.41%0.02%
43Philippines4120.40%4466150.45%0.05%
44Vietnam4090.39%4636900.51%0.11%
45Denmark3990.38%4195110.37%-0.01%
46Bangladesh3970.38%4386280.46%0.08%
47Hong Kong SAR3690.36%3914780.35%-0.01%
GDPWorld103867100.00%110751136384100.00%0.00%
List of Top Countries by GDP 2022 Gross Domestic Product

So finally these are the list of Top Countries by GDP 2022 Gross Domestic Product.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top